3250 E Charter Oak Rd Guthrie, OK 73044
East Guthrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,443 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 E Charter Oak Rd, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $184,861, approximately $183 per square foot. 3250 E Charter Oak Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Fogarty Elementary School, Cotteral Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Mapp Marjorie
Bought by
Mapp Marjorie and Marjorie Mapp Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapp Marjorie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $10,692 | $4,313 | $6,379 |
| 2024 | $951 | $10,423 | $4,313 | $6,110 |
| 2023 | $951 | $10,120 | $4,313 | $5,807 |
| 2022 | $895 | $10,062 | $4,313 | $5,749 |
| 2021 | $872 | $9,769 | $4,313 | $5,456 |
| 2020 | $938 | $9,484 | $4,313 | $5,171 |
| 2019 | $906 | $9,130 | $3,959 | $5,171 |
| 2018 | $838 | $8,695 | $3,524 | $5,171 |
| 2017 | $785 | $8,282 | $2,855 | $5,427 |
| 2016 | $766 | $7,887 | $2,709 | $5,178 |
| 2014 | $589 | $7,154 | $2,447 | $4,707 |
| 2013 | $620 | $7,364 | $840 | $6,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map