3050 E Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $532,880
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $491,470, approximately $256 per square foot. 3050 E Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Dustrude Rosemary A and Dustrude Roy P
Bought by
Smith Matthew and Wagner Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Eduardo Antoinette
Bought by
Dustrude Rosemary A and Eduardo Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Eduardo Antoinette
Bought by
Dustrude Rosemary A and Eduardo Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Matthew | -- | Ltoc | |
| Dustrude Rosemary A | -- | -- | |
| Dustrude Rosemary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,791 | $128,947 | $33,873 | $95,074 |
| 2024 | $7,566 | $128,947 | $33,873 | $95,074 |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $128,947 | $33,873 | $95,074 |
| 2022 | $6,531 | $92,271 | $27,342 | $64,929 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $92,271 | $27,342 | $64,929 |
| 2020 | $6,310 | $92,271 | $27,342 | $64,929 |
| 2019 | $6,161 | $81,656 | $24,196 | $57,460 |
| 2018 | $6,171 | $81,656 | $24,196 | $57,460 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $81,656 | $24,196 | $57,460 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $72,776 | $24,196 | $48,580 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $72,776 | $24,196 | $48,580 |
| 2014 | $5,014 | $72,776 | $24,196 | $48,580 |
| 2013 | $5,090 | $72,776 | $24,196 | $48,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map