NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3050 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 315 Roanoke, VA 24018

Cave Spring Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $274,399 - $293,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,683 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2012

Last sale price $139,950 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,004 / mo

559 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

THE BEST & NEVER SEEN BEFORE PRICE in McVitty Forest!!! A Third floor condo in excellent condition w/all hardwood flooring, 2 BRs & 2 full baths, a sunroom, dining room, walking trail, community pool & exercise room & utility room along w/storage unit (#7) & 2 parking spaces (#9 front to back) in lower level garage. Water & sewer included in HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fred Hall

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN License #0225063873 Listed on: 11/10/2010

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

Last Buyer's Agent

Fred Hall

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,008

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 653

HOA Fees

  • $276 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,683 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,008

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

653 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$276 per month

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling, Storage, Walk-in-Closet
  • Heating System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Has Basement: Other - See Remarks
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Disposer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave Oven (Built In), Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Outside Features: Gas Grill & Line, Gazebo, In-Ground Pool, Other - See Remarks
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 2
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1683.00
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 02 - Roanoke County
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 2.00
  • POACondoDues: 276.00
  • POACondoTermsAM: Monthly
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: Yes
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Under
  • Residential Type: Attached
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1683
  • TotalBdrm: 2
  • TotalBths: 2.00
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1683.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • YardSign: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Water Description: Public Water

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Cable TV, Underground Util

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Phase: 2
  • ZoningCode: RC3

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2000

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 2008.00

Listed on
Nov 10, 2010
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Hastenreiter Nelson L and Hastenreiter Rita V
Bought by
Snyder Roger B and Snyder Sandra A
Seller's Agent
Fred Hall
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN
Buyer's Agent
Fred Hall
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN
List Price
$139,950
Sold Price
$139,950
Current Estimated Value
$284,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,135
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,215

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snyder Roger B $160,300 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snyder Roger B $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Sold $139,950 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
05/22/2012 05/22/12 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2010 11/10/10 For Sale $139,950 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,526 $245,200 $47,100 $198,100
2024 $2,343 $225,300 $43,800 $181,500
2022 $2,011 $184,500 $37,000 $147,500
2021 $1,925 $176,600 $33,700 $142,900
2020 $1,872 $171,700 $30,300 $141,400
2019 $1,821 $167,100 $30,300 $136,800
2018 $1,681 $158,800 $30,300 $128,500
2017 $1,681 $154,200 $30,300 $123,900
2016 $1,651 $151,500 $30,300 $121,200
2015 $1,637 $150,200 $30,300 $119,900
2014 $1,576 $144,600 $30,300 $114,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 764750

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 076.16-98-02.00-0315

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.