3050 Roundtree Blvd Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Roundtree Blvd, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 and is currently estimated at $166,949, approximately $189 per square foot. 3050 Roundtree Blvd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Fortis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Sutton Kenneatria L
Bought by
Ford Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Vawters Katie D
Bought by
Ford Beverly J and Sutton Kenneatria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Beverly | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Beverly J | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Beverly J | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History