Estimated Value: $186,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 S 439, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $242,377, approximately $167 per square foot. 3050 S 439 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Salina Elementary School, Salina Middle School, and Salina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Smith Larry Etal
Bought by
Dodson Judy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Judy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $14,092 | $3,574 | $10,518 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $13,682 | $3,470 | $10,212 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $13,282 | $3,390 | $9,892 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $12,896 | $3,299 | $9,597 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $12,520 | $3,157 | $9,363 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $12,156 | $2,991 | $9,165 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $11,801 | $2,886 | $8,915 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $11,801 | $2,886 | $8,915 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $11,801 | $2,886 | $8,915 |
| 2016 | $989 | $11,801 | $2,886 | $8,915 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $11,737 | $2,868 | $8,869 |
| 2014 | $987 | $11,395 | $2,793 | $8,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map