3050 Seymour Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $269,896 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Seymour Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $289,224, approximately $150 per square foot. 3050 Seymour Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Lamberson Helen E
Bought by
Back Lynn and Back Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,789
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Lamberson Helen E and Lamberson George A
Bought by
Lamberson Helen E and Back Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Lamberson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Lynn | -- | Abstract Title Agency | |
| Lamberson Helen E | -- | -- | |
| Lamberson | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|