3050 Sienna Rd Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Sienna Rd, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $195,196, approximately $153 per square foot. 3050 Sienna Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Madison Conn Mark
Bought by
Arellano Jose M Arias Manu and Arellano Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,912
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Conn Robert L and Conn Billy Frank
Bought by
Conn Mark Madison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Conn Robert E
Bought by
Robert E Conn Sr Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Conn Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Fredi Lois S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Fredi Lois S and Fredi Sharon
Bought by
Fredi Lois S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Jose M Arias Manu | $192,500 | Quality Title Group | |
| Conn Mark Madison | -- | None Available | |
| Robert E Conn Sr Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Conn Living Trust | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $121,334 | None Available | |
| Fredi Lois S | -- | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arellano Jose M Arias Manu | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $43,650 | $9,975 | $33,675 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $33,150 | $6,600 | $26,550 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $33,150 | $6,600 | $26,550 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $33,150 | $6,600 | $26,550 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $33,150 | $6,600 | $26,550 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $20,575 | $4,425 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $377 | $20,575 | $4,425 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $833 | $20,575 | $4,425 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $20,575 | $4,425 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $776 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $776 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map