3050 Wintercreek Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,937 - $906,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Wintercreek Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $796,734, approximately $320 per square foot. 3050 Wintercreek Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Stephanie
Bought by
Singh Charnkamal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Gibby Darrell Wayne and Gibby Camarey Y
Bought by
Singh Charnkamal and Wilson Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,650
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Gibby Darrell Wayne and Gibby Camarey Y
Bought by
Gibby Darrell Wayne and Gibby Camarey Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Charnkamal | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Singh Charnkamal | $259,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Gibby Darrell Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History