3051 Grey Blvd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3051 Grey Blvd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $56,474, approximately $43 per square foot. 3051 Grey Blvd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Jim Hill High School and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Perrette Joyner Patricia F
Bought by
Coleman Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Jessica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $3,520 | $650 | $2,870 |
| 2024 | $667 | $3,470 | $650 | $2,820 |
| 2023 | $667 | $3,470 | $650 | $2,820 |
| 2022 | $668 | $3,470 | $650 | $2,820 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $5,205 | $975 | $4,230 |
| 2020 | $987 | $5,157 | $975 | $4,182 |
| 2019 | $987 | $5,157 | $975 | $4,182 |
| 2018 | $976 | $5,157 | $975 | $4,182 |
| 2017 | $951 | $5,157 | $975 | $4,182 |
| 2016 | $951 | $5,157 | $975 | $4,182 |
| 2015 | $908 | $5,072 | $975 | $4,097 |
| 2014 | $907 | $5,072 | $975 | $4,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map