3051 S Cantrell Ln Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3051 S Cantrell Ln, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $373,682, approximately $283 per square foot. 3051 S Cantrell Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $344,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $312,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $317,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $382,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $284,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map