30514 Ginger Trace Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $283,697 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30514 Ginger Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $302,174, approximately $156 per square foot. 30514 Ginger Trace Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Tx 1 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Triton Interests Ltd
Bought by
Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Triton Interests Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Triton Interests Ltd | -- | Lch Title Company | |
| Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,551 | $310,000 | $25,654 | $284,346 |
| 2024 | $7,456 | $285,000 | $25,654 | $259,346 |
| 2023 | $7,456 | $278,660 | $25,660 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $8,165 | $273,540 | $25,660 | $247,880 |
| 2021 | $6,657 | $208,110 | $25,660 | $182,450 |
| 2020 | $6,608 | $198,780 | $25,660 | $173,120 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $196,320 | $25,660 | $170,660 |
| 2018 | $6,415 | $189,000 | $25,660 | $163,340 |
| 2017 | $6,496 | $190,980 | $25,660 | $165,320 |
| 2016 | $6,613 | $194,420 | $25,660 | $168,760 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $184,890 | $25,660 | $159,230 |
| 2014 | $5,768 | $168,570 | $25,660 | $142,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map