30515 Ginger Trace Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $312,193 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30515 Ginger Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $323,048, approximately $164 per square foot. 30515 Ginger Trace Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Dela Garza Rachel Ann and Renfrow Rachel
Bought by
Lund Charles Malcolm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,623
Outstanding Balance
$140,323
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Legends Trace Interests Ltd
Bought by
Delagarza Rachel Ann and Delagarza Diego Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,972
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Charles Malcolm | -- | First American Title | |
| Delagarza Rachel Ann | -- | Lch Title Co | |
| Lund Charles Malcolm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lund Charles Malcolm | $181,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Lund Charles Malcolm | $181,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $320,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $291,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $264,810 | $25,630 | $268,270 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $240,740 | $25,630 | $260,260 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $218,850 | $25,630 | $193,220 |
| 2020 | $6,885 | $207,110 | $25,630 | $181,480 |
| 2019 | $6,758 | $199,080 | $25,630 | $173,450 |
| 2018 | $5,970 | $192,000 | $25,630 | $166,370 |
| 2017 | $6,531 | $192,000 | $25,630 | $166,370 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $192,000 | $25,630 | $166,370 |
| 2015 | $658 | $191,070 | $25,630 | $165,440 |
| 2014 | $658 | $19,220 | $19,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map