Seller's Agent in 2013
Jessica Christopher
Gold Shield Realty Group
(951) 699-6324
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $640,569 - $663,000
Cul-de-sac, RV Parking, No HOA, award winning Temecula schools, walking distance to elementary school, middle school, high school, shopping and dining. Home looks like a new home, stainless steel appliances, wood flooring, crown molding, covered patio, upgraded counter tops, and lighting. Front and back yards completely landscaped and semi-private. This home is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gold Shield Realty Group License #01868553 Listed on: 08/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Jean Paul | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Frost Michael | $142,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Jean Paul | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $320,000 | +1.6% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $392,264 | $79,674 | $312,590 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $377,033 | $76,581 | $300,452 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $369,641 | $75,080 | $294,561 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $362,394 | $73,608 | $288,786 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $358,679 | $72,854 | $285,825 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $351,647 | $71,426 | $280,221 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $344,753 | $70,027 | $274,726 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $337,994 | $68,654 | $269,340 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $331,367 | $67,308 | $264,059 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $326,392 | $66,298 | $260,094 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $320,000 | $65,000 | $255,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jessica Christopher
Gold Shield Realty Group
(951) 699-6324
17 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW13170506
APN: 919-461-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.