30519 Wailea Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30519 Wailea Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $785,721, approximately $273 per square foot. 30519 Wailea Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Soltysiak Richard Donald and Soltysiak Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Richard And Elizabeth Soltysiak Living Trust and Soltysiak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Elizabeth Soltysiak Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $401,761 | $68,308 | $333,453 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $386,161 | $65,656 | $320,505 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $378,590 | $64,369 | $314,221 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $371,167 | $63,107 | $308,060 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $367,362 | $62,460 | $304,902 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $360,160 | $61,236 | $298,924 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $353,099 | $60,037 | $293,062 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $346,176 | $58,860 | $287,316 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $339,389 | $57,706 | $281,683 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $334,292 | $56,840 | $277,452 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $327,746 | $55,728 | $272,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map