3052 E Sweetwater Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,141 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 E Sweetwater Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $555,535, approximately $308 per square foot. 3052 E Sweetwater Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Williamson Holly I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$122,399
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$433,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Khan Akm Khalid and Matin Aasia
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Anne M and Meyer Damica R
Bought by
Khan Akm Khalid and Matin Aasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Agadjanova Alexandre and Agadjanova Inessa
Bought by
Mcclintock Anne M and Meyer Damien R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Agadjanova Alexandre and Agadjanova Inessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Holly I | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $174,250 | Accommodation | |
| Khan Akm Khalid | $352,500 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Mcclintock Anne M | $199,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Agadjanova Alexandre | $167,420 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Holly I | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Akm Khalid | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclintock Anne M | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Agadjanova Alexandre | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $27,431 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $26,124 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $39,300 | $7,860 | $31,440 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $28,210 | $5,640 | $22,570 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $27,260 | $5,450 | $21,810 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $25,920 | $5,180 | $20,740 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $23,660 | $4,730 | $18,930 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $21,530 | $4,300 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map