3052 E Wahalla Ln Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,881 - $476,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 E Wahalla Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $439,720, approximately $280 per square foot. 3052 E Wahalla Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Mongitore Thomas
Bought by
Mongitore Thomas and Mongitore Sheila D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Goodwill Irene M
Bought by
Mongitore Thomas and Mongitore Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$23,029
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongitore Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Mongitore Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Mongitore Thomas | $124,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mongitore Thomas | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $19,443 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $19,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $24,410 | $4,880 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $21,720 | $4,340 | $17,380 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $16,000 | $3,200 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map