$389,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,506/month

Total Views 883
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$250 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Tudor Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own this beautifully updated Tudor home in Milwaukee's beloved Jackson Park neighborhood. Thoughtfully updated throughout while preserving the timeless charm only a Sears Roebuck can offer, this home features three spacious bedrooms, hardwood floors throughout, a classic brick fireplace, and character at every turn. Among the countless updates, the true showstopper is the brand-new, fully remodeled kitchen, complete with premium KitchenAid appliances, a hidden pantry, a wine bar, and built-in dog bowls for your four-legged friends. Outside, the fenced yard and brick pavers create an inviting space for relaxing, entertaining, and everyday living. This turnkey home is completely move-in ready and ready to be enjoyed from day one.

Listing Agent

The Wright Group*

Compass RE WI-Northshore License #54942-94 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Compass RE WI-Northshore

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,159

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Tudor Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Clad Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property and Staging
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5121110000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,159

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range/ Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Beverage Fridge
  • Directions: Oklahoma Ave to S. 46th St North to address
  • Architectural Style: Tudor/Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1556
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Level Drive, Grab Bars in Bath
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Sump Pump, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Fenced Yard, Near Public Transit
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property and Staging
  • Construction Type: Brick, Low Maintenance Trim
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved, Alley Entrance
  • Garage Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 5121110000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5159.47
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,282 $246,400 $30,400 $216,000
2023 $5,166 $218,600 $30,400 $188,200
2022 $4,890 $218,600 $30,400 $188,200
2021 $4,553 $185,300 $30,400 $154,900
2020 $4,590 $185,300 $30,400 $154,900
2019 $4,190 $169,100 $30,600 $138,500
2018 $4,145 $169,100 $30,600 $138,500
2017 $4,282 $164,300 $23,400 $140,900
2016 $4,363 $159,600 $23,400 $136,200
2015 $4,473 $159,600 $23,400 $136,200
2014 $4,714 $164,500 $23,400 $141,100
2013 -- $164,500 $23,400 $141,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $389,000 +62.1% $250 / Sq Ft
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Sold $240,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $240,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $238,000 Merit Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $137,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $236,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $87,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1958876

Metro MLS

APN: 512-1110-000-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.