3052 Westerly Dr Franklin, TN 37067
Estimated Value: $917,589 - $1,044,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,113
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 Westerly Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $989,397, approximately $240 per square foot. 3052 Westerly Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Clovercroft Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Rivard and Joseph
Bought by
Rivard Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Hedrick Orth
Bought by
Rivard Lori and Rivard Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Hedrick Orth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,050
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivard Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rivard Lori | $432,000 | Lehman Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Hedrick Orth | $480,509 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivard Lori | $41,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivard Lori | $345,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedrick Orth | $48,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedrick Orth | $384,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $248,400 | $48,750 | $199,650 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $160,375 | $25,000 | $135,375 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $160,375 | $25,000 | $135,375 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $160,375 | $25,000 | $135,375 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $160,375 | $25,000 | $135,375 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $124,275 | $21,250 | $103,025 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $124,275 | $21,250 | $103,025 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $124,275 | $21,250 | $103,025 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $124,275 | $21,250 | $103,025 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $124,275 | $21,250 | $103,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map