30529 SE Wheeler Rd Boring, OR 97009
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $1,201,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30529 SE Wheeler Rd, Boring, OR 97009 and is currently estimated at $874,099, approximately $298 per square foot. 30529 SE Wheeler Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Dufala Thomas J and Dufala Laura T
Bought by
Dufala Thomas J and Dufala Laura T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Dufala Thomas J and Dufala Laura L Thiel
Bought by
Dufala Thomas J and Dufala Laura T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufala Thomas J | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Dufala Thomas J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History