8643 SE Orient Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $971,694
8
Beds
8
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8643 SE Orient Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $679,674, approximately $208 per square foot. 8643 SE Orient Dr is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Troutdale Associates Llc
Bought by
1250 Nw Swigert Way Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Mcinnis Steve
Bought by
Canul Manuel Estrella and Trujeque Rubi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Porter Ronald Dale
Bought by
Mcinnis Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1250 Nw Swigert Way Llc | $113,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Canul Manuel Estrella | $235,000 | First American | |
| Mcinnis Steve | $245,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History