Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3053 Biscayne St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,018,542, approximately $527 per square foot. 3053 Biscayne St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Bonaventura Umberto M and Bonaventura Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,300
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonaventura Umberto M | $213,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonaventura Umberto M | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $361,351 | $126,453 | $234,898 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $354,266 | $123,974 | $230,292 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $347,319 | $121,543 | $225,776 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $340,509 | $119,160 | $221,349 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $333,833 | $116,824 | $217,009 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $330,410 | $115,626 | $214,784 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $323,932 | $113,359 | $210,573 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $317,580 | $111,136 | $206,444 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $311,353 | $108,957 | $202,396 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $305,248 | $106,821 | $198,427 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $300,662 | $105,216 | $195,446 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $294,772 | $103,155 | $191,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map