3053 Ceylon Rd Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3053 Ceylon Rd, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,456,020, approximately $857 per square foot. 3053 Ceylon Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Estes Eric Lee and Estes Linda Christine
Bought by
Estes Eric Lee and Estes Linda Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
John Keul and John Michelle
Bought by
Estes Eric Lee and Estes Linda Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,466
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,427,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Bhavnani Sally T
Bought by
Keul John and Keul Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,800
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Eric Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Estes Eric Lee | $239,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Keul John | $225,500 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Eric Lee | $189,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keul John | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $382,410 | $273,098 | $109,312 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $374,912 | $267,743 | $107,169 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $367,561 | $262,493 | $105,068 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $360,354 | $257,346 | $103,008 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $353,289 | $252,300 | $100,989 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $349,667 | $249,713 | $99,954 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $342,811 | $244,816 | $97,995 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $336,090 | $240,016 | $96,074 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $329,500 | $235,309 | $94,191 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $323,040 | $230,695 | $92,345 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $318,188 | $227,230 | $90,958 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $311,956 | $222,779 | $89,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map