3054 Obrien Dr Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,367 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,652
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3054 Obrien Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $547,842, approximately $206 per square foot. 3054 Obrien Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Bought by
Odea John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,974
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$386,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Durand Peter R and Durand Katherine W
Bought by
Odea John P and Odea Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odea John P | $210,000 | -- | |
| Odea John P | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odea John P | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Odea John P | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Odea John P | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odea John P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odea John P | $190,400 |