NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3055 Bischoff Rd Harrison, MI 48625

Estimated Value: $173,493 - $239,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2020

Last sale price $132,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,291 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.72 Acre Lot
  • Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Deck

About This Home

As of October 2020

Enjoy beautiful mornings from this 1.5 story home which has plenty of room for a growing family. 4 Bedrooms and 1.5 baths plus a full unfinished basement for toys or game room... you decide. Home has been well maintained with new septic in 2018, freshly painted rooms, water softener installed, new porch and a easy to clean floating floor in the kitchen and hall way. the lot measures 78x400ft and provides tons of room to build a fort or play in the woods. 24x28 garage has an 8ft door and a 10 ft door so you can pull in the camper or boat. Enjoy nearby Budd Lake or Little Long Lake, both within walking distance. Paved road, and natural gas help make this home ideal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kari Garber

HARRISON REALTY INC. License #CGBOR-6502431540 Listed on: 07/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Vasher

VASHER PROPERTIES LLC License #CGBOR-6502324248

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x400

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Oven or Range
  • Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-345-131-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$994

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 994
  • Total Tax Year: 2019
  • Mail City: Harrison
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Full, Unfinished
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 13
  • Bedroom 4: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 14
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 2 x 7, On Level: Upper
  • Bathroom 4: Dimensions: 3 x 7, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 12
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 17
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 960
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1440
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Frontage: 78
  • Lake Name: Little Long Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Parking: 2 Spaces
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 007-345-131-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 78x400
  • Acreage: 0.72
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $395.15
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $598.48
  • Total Tax: Year: 2019, Amount: $994.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Harrison Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-11.94%
Current Estimated Value
$220,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,373
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2014
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-20%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.88%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilson Kala $132,000 --
Stevens Kristine $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Sold $132,000 -11.9% $92 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $149,900 +108.2% $104 / Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Sold $72,000 -20.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2014 11/04/14 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2014 06/26/14 For Sale $90,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,390 $68,800 $7,200 $61,600
2024 $1,348 $60,800 $4,700 $56,100
2023 $490 $54,000 $3,300 $50,700
2022 $490 $49,000 $2,300 $46,700
2021 $1,274 $43,900 $0 $0
2020 $670 $39,800 $0 $0
2019 $986 $43,500 $0 $0
2018 $966 $39,100 $0 $0
2017 $371 $34,300 $0 $0
2016 $388 $36,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $35,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $33,800 $0 $0

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41027491

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 007-345-131-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.