3055 Powell St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 Powell St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $539,583, approximately $287 per square foot. 3055 Powell St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Snook Scott W
Bought by
Snook Candyce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snook Candyce E | -- | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snook Candyce E | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |