3055 Shiles Loop Brentwood, CA 94513
Brentwood Villages NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 Shiles Loop, Brentwood, CA 94513 and is currently estimated at $692,108, approximately $365 per square foot. 3055 Shiles Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Garin Elementary School, Edna Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Vanderpaardt Nicolaas
Bought by
Morgan Erika Michelle and Dees Michael Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,658
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Vanderpaardt Nicolaas and Vander Paardt Nicolaas
Bought by
Vanderpaardt Nicolaas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Williams Michael T and Williams Lissa M
Bought by
Vanderpaardt Nicolaas and Vanderpaardt Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Williams Michael T and Williams Lissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,582
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Erika Michelle | $440,000 | Cornerstone Title Pasion | |
| Vanderpaardt Nicolaas | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderpaardt Nicolaas | $240,000 | First American Title | |
| Williams Michael T | $191,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Erika Michelle | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderpaardt Nicolaas | $191,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Michael T | $194,582 | |
| Closed | Vanderpaardt Nicolaas | $23,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $528,806 | $120,181 | $408,625 |
| 2024 | $6,993 | $518,438 | $117,825 | $400,613 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $508,273 | $115,515 | $392,758 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $498,307 | $113,250 | $385,057 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $488,537 | $111,030 | $377,507 |
| 2019 | $6,627 | $474,049 | $107,738 | $366,311 |
| 2018 | $6,279 | $464,755 | $105,626 | $359,129 |
| 2017 | $6,281 | $455,643 | $103,555 | $352,088 |
| 2016 | $6,040 | $446,710 | $101,525 | $345,185 |
| 2015 | $4,628 | $335,345 | $81,838 | $253,507 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $328,777 | $80,235 | $248,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map