3055 State Route 250 Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $96,044 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 State Route 250, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $116,261, approximately $79 per square foot. 3055 State Route 250 is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Bought by
Harkrader James H and Harkrader Marta D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkrader James H | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,099 | $21,357 | $5,480 | $15,877 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $18,984 | $4,871 | $14,113 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $17,337 | $4,448 | $12,889 |
| 2021 | $981 | $15,906 | $4,081 | $11,825 |
| 2020 | $988 | $15,594 | $4,001 | $11,593 |
| 2019 | $973 | $14,643 | $3,757 | $10,886 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $14,643 | $3,757 | $10,886 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $13,560 | $3,479 | $10,081 |
| 2016 | $987 | $13,560 | $3,479 | $10,081 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $14,657 | $3,479 | $11,178 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $14,657 | $3,479 | $11,178 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $14,657 | $3,479 | $11,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map