3159 State Route 250 Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 State Route 250, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $126,101, approximately $87 per square foot. 3159 State Route 250 is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Bought by
Joshua Scott B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Bought by
Tennis Mark Alan and Tennis Marsha L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Scott B | $81,250 | -- | |
| Tennis Mark Alan | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,571 | $36,856 | $3,688 | $33,168 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $32,761 | $3,278 | $29,483 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $29,919 | $2,994 | $26,925 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $27,449 | $2,747 | $24,702 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $26,911 | $2,693 | $24,218 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $25,271 | $2,529 | $22,742 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $25,271 | $2,529 | $22,742 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $23,401 | $2,342 | $21,059 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $23,401 | $2,342 | $21,059 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $23,401 | $2,342 | $21,059 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $23,401 | $2,342 | $21,059 |
| 2013 | $1,653 | $23,401 | $2,342 | $21,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map