3055 W 39th Ave Denver, CO 80211
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $717,111, approximately $542 per square foot. 3055 W 39th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Flywheel Sfr Fund I Borrower Llc
Bought by
Ff I Borrower Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Regal Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Flywheel Sfr Fund I Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Harris Kenneth J
Bought by
The Regal Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,250
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ff I Borrower Ii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flywheel Sfr Fund I Borrower Llc | $840,000 | -- | |
| The Regal Home Buyers Llc | $540,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Regal Home Buyers Llc | $626,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $56,020 | $22,590 | $22,590 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $48,190 | $17,780 | $30,410 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $48,190 | $17,780 | $30,410 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $31,450 | $21,440 | $10,010 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $32,360 | $22,060 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $32,490 | $22,090 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $32,490 | $22,090 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $25,780 | $16,480 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $25,780 | $16,480 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $23,680 | $13,659 | $10,021 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $23,680 | $13,659 | $10,021 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $20,030 | $7,291 | $12,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map