30558 State Highway Nn Jamesport, MO 64648
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $428,939
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30558 State Highway Nn, Jamesport, MO 64648 and is currently estimated at $348,646, approximately $145 per square foot. 30558 State Highway Nn is a home with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County High School, and Pleasant Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Troyer Raymond E and Troyer Rosanna T
Bought by
Schrock Larry and Schrock Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrock Larry | -- | Daviess County Land Title | |
| Schrock Larry | -- | Daviess County Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $26,265 | $2,764 | $23,501 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $24,925 | $2,479 | $22,446 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $24,925 | $2,479 | $22,446 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $24,925 | $2,479 | $22,446 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $24,966 | $2,520 | $22,446 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $25,850 | $2,520 | $23,330 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $25,850 | $2,520 | $23,330 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $25,862 | $2,532 | $23,330 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $112,815 | $2,532 | $110,283 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,082 | $2,532 | $17,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map