3056 Creekview Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $531,839 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Creekview Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $561,210, approximately $237 per square foot. 3056 Creekview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Glenhope Elementary School, Cross Timbers Middle School, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Szymanski Michael A and Szymanski Candace
Bought by
Wyatt Brandon T and Wyatt Elise C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,106
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Dougherty Kevin
Bought by
Szymanski Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Cunningham Grady A
Bought by
Dougherty Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,050
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Hogue Timothy D and Hogue Kimberly
Bought by
Cunningham Grady A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,292
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Leavens Ann C
Bought by
Hogue Timothy D and Hogue Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Brandon T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Szymanski Michael A | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Dougherty Kevin | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cunningham Grady A | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Hogue Timothy D | -- | Allegiance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Brandon T | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szymanski Michael A | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Kevin | $220,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Grady A | $245,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogue Timothy D | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $510,992 | $91,200 | $419,792 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $510,992 | $91,200 | $419,792 |
| 2023 | $8,556 | $510,382 | $91,200 | $419,182 |
| 2022 | $8,064 | $407,037 | $91,200 | $315,837 |
| 2021 | $8,265 | $380,102 | $90,000 | $290,102 |
| 2020 | $7,636 | $347,154 | $90,000 | $257,154 |
| 2019 | $8,927 | $391,459 | $90,000 | $301,459 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $330,408 | $75,000 | $255,408 |
| 2017 | $7,590 | $328,211 | $60,000 | $268,211 |
| 2016 | $6,366 | $275,275 | $60,000 | $215,275 |
| 2015 | -- | $292,093 | $30,000 | $262,093 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,300 | $30,000 | $227,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map