3059 Ridgeview Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $561,296 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3059 Ridgeview Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $583,324, approximately $238 per square foot. 3059 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Glenhope Elementary School, Cross Timbers Middle School, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Coyle Douglas William
Bought by
Baros John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Outstanding Balance
$75,806
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$507,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baros John | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baros John | $175,900 | |
| Closed | Baros John | $32,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $475,000 | $95,700 | $379,300 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $497,224 | $95,700 | $401,524 |
| 2023 | $7,977 | $554,000 | $95,700 | $458,300 |
| 2022 | $8,570 | $432,557 | $95,700 | $336,857 |
| 2021 | $8,849 | $413,299 | $90,000 | $323,299 |
| 2020 | $8,138 | $370,000 | $90,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $8,438 | $370,000 | $90,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $361,077 | $75,000 | $286,077 |
| 2017 | $7,818 | $357,713 | $60,000 | $297,713 |
| 2016 | $7,108 | $311,047 | $60,000 | $251,047 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $321,460 | $30,000 | $291,460 |
| 2014 | $5,460 | $254,000 | $30,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map