3056 Greer Rd Akron, OH 44319
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Greer Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $194,170, approximately $192 per square foot. 3056 Greer Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Kreitzburg Lori A
Bought by
Lori A Kreitzburg Revocable Trust and Kreitzburg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Kreitzburg Lori A
Bought by
Lori A Kreitzburg Revocable Trust and Kreitzburg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori A Kreitzburg Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lori A Kreitzburg Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $48,906 | $11,680 | $37,226 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $48,906 | $11,680 | $37,226 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $48,906 | $11,680 | $37,226 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $38,332 | $8,113 | $30,219 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $38,332 | $8,113 | $30,219 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $34,140 | $8,110 | $26,030 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $28,290 | $6,820 | $21,470 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $28,290 | $6,820 | $21,470 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $28,290 | $6,820 | $21,470 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $28,290 | $6,820 | $21,470 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $28,290 | $6,820 | $21,470 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $28,290 | $6,820 | $21,470 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $28,410 | $6,820 | $21,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map