3080 S Prior Rd Akron, OH 44319
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,648 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 S Prior Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $183,412, approximately $181 per square foot. 3080 S Prior Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Wilson William B
Bought by
Riggs Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Amanda L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riggs Amanda L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $39,614 | $12,541 | $27,073 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $39,614 | $12,541 | $27,073 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $39,614 | $12,541 | $27,073 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $32,984 | $8,708 | $24,276 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $32,984 | $8,708 | $24,276 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $32,990 | $8,710 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $27,330 | $6,840 | $20,490 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $27,330 | $6,840 | $20,490 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $27,330 | $6,840 | $20,490 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $27,330 | $6,840 | $20,490 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $27,330 | $6,840 | $20,490 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $27,330 | $6,840 | $20,490 |
| 2013 | $1,925 | $27,380 | $6,840 | $20,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map