30562 Bluffview Ct Frontenac, MN 55026
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,805
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30562 Bluffview Ct, Frontenac, MN 55026 and is currently estimated at $410,748, approximately $227 per square foot. 30562 Bluffview Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bluff View Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Almquist Earle R and Almquist Jeanette L
Bought by
Smith Matthew and Doyle Margo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Matthew | $50,106 | Knight Barry Ttl United Llc | |
| Smith Matthew Matthew | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Matthew | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Matthew Matthew | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $492,600 | $69,200 | $423,400 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $492,600 | $69,200 | $423,400 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $447,800 | $69,200 | $378,600 |
| 2022 | $654 | $420,700 | $68,600 | $352,100 |
| 2021 | $636 | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $442 | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $450 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $292 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $282 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $41,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map