30564 Glaspell Ct Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $606,030
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30564 Glaspell Ct, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $563,258, approximately $286 per square foot. 30564 Glaspell Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Chester W. Morrison Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Jaime Emmett
Bought by
Yaqubi Jamshed J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,510
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Jaime Celine
Bought by
Jaime Emmett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Tegel Larry L and Tegel Sheree L
Bought by
Jaime Emmett and Jaime Celine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Pegg Thomas
Bought by
Tegel Larry L and Tegel Sherreel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,865
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaqubi Jamshed J | $183,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jaime Emmett | -- | North American Title 935-01 | |
| Jaime Emmett | $255,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tegel Larry L | $145,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yaqubi Jamshed J | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaime Emmett | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaime Emmett | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tegel Larry L | $149,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $234,438 | $89,675 | $144,763 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $225,337 | $86,194 | $139,143 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $220,919 | $84,504 | $136,415 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $216,589 | $82,848 | $133,741 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $214,369 | $81,999 | $132,370 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $210,167 | $80,392 | $129,775 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $206,047 | $78,816 | $127,231 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $202,008 | $77,271 | $124,737 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $198,048 | $75,756 | $122,292 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $195,075 | $74,619 | $120,456 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $191,256 | $73,158 | $118,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map