30568 Whitmore Rd Whitmore, CA 96096
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30568 Whitmore Rd, Whitmore, CA 96096 and is currently estimated at $377,274, approximately $171 per square foot. 30568 Whitmore Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Whitmore Elementary School, Foothill High School, and New Day Academy - Shasta.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Brehmer Melissa J
Bought by
Melissa J Brehmer Revocable Trust and Brehmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Dickinson Dorothy H
Bought by
Dorothy H Dickinson Revocable Trust and Dickinson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Dickinson Dorothy Ann and Brehmer Charles
Bought by
Dickinson Dorothy Ann and Brehmer Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Dickinson Dorothy Ann and Dickinson Almon Ward
Bought by
Dickinson Dorothy Ann and Brehmer Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Latner Jesse S
Bought by
Dickinson Almon Ward and Dickinson Dorothy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,320
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa J Brehmer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorothy H Dickinson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickinson Dorothy Ann | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dickinson Dorothy Ann | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dickinson Almon Ward | $198,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickinson Dorothy Ann | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickinson Almon Ward | $158,320 | |
| Closed | Dickinson Almon Ward | $39,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $246,811 | $26,743 | $220,068 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $241,972 | $26,219 | $215,753 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $237,228 | $25,705 | $211,523 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $232,577 | $25,201 | $207,376 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $228,017 | $24,707 | $203,310 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $225,680 | $24,454 | $201,226 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $221,256 | $23,975 | $197,281 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $216,918 | $23,505 | $193,413 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $212,666 | $23,045 | $189,621 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $208,497 | $22,594 | $185,903 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $192,000 | $20,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $182,333 | $18,334 | $163,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map