Estimated Value: $597,000 - $608,090
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3057 Nelson Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $602,773, approximately $368 per square foot. 3057 Nelson Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Hosey Phillip and Hosey Erin
Bought by
Hosey Phillip and Hosey Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,119
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Ins Co Co
Bought by
Hosey Phillip and Evans Hosey Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,870
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosey Phillip | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Hosey Phillip | $212,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosey Phillip | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Hosey Phillip | $209,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $325,229 | $122,950 | $202,279 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $318,853 | $120,540 | $198,313 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $312,602 | $118,177 | $194,425 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $306,473 | $115,860 | $190,613 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $300,465 | $113,589 | $186,876 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $297,385 | $112,425 | $184,960 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $291,555 | $110,221 | $181,334 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $285,839 | $108,060 | $177,779 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $280,236 | $105,942 | $174,294 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $274,742 | $103,865 | $170,877 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $270,616 | $102,305 | $168,311 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $265,315 | $100,301 | $165,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map