3058 Casper Ave Hilliard, OH 43026
Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $414,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3058 Casper Ave, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $394,931, approximately $206 per square foot. 3058 Casper Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Crossing Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Xiang | $136,000 | Attorney | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Sontag Lucinda K | -- | Attorney | |
| Sontag Matthew | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Line Karin K | $149,000 | -- | |
| Anders Ari M Altman | $125,000 | -- | |
| Burke Donald O | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $96,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Xiang | $111,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Sontag Matthew | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anders Ari M Altman | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Donald O | $112,168 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $121,740 | $28,880 | $92,860 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $121,740 | $28,880 | $92,860 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $121,730 | $28,875 | $92,855 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $85,090 | $14,180 | $70,910 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $85,090 | $14,180 | $70,910 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $85,090 | $14,180 | $70,910 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $68,290 | $11,340 | $56,950 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $68,290 | $11,340 | $56,950 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $68,290 | $11,340 | $56,950 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $59,540 | $10,920 | $48,620 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $59,540 | $10,920 | $48,620 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $59,540 | $10,920 | $48,620 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $56,700 | $10,395 | $46,305 |
Map
- 5080 Springdale Blvd Unit 31F
- 5080 Stoneybrook Blvd Unit 2D
- 4519 Addison Ln S
- 3150 Hilliard Rome Rd
- 5208 Bonner Dr
- 5336 Bonner Dr
- 5344 Bonner Dr
- 4843 Stoneybrook Blvd Unit 30E
- 4947 Singleton Dr Unit 13D
- 4808 Mattox St Unit 55
- 5083 Grandon Dr
- 5397 Olde Vintage Dr
- 2796 Wynneleaf St
- 5174 Heritage Ln
- 5264 Windflower Ct
- 4583 Fern Trail Dr
- 5115 Renmill Dr
- 3259 Garrison Ct
- 5138 Roberts Rd
- 3404 Elwood Dr
- 3066 Casper Ave
- 3052 Casper Ave
- 3072 Casper Ave
- 3055 Castlebrook Ave
- 3044 Casper Ave
- 3063 Castlebrook Ave
- 3047 Castlebrook Ave
- 3071 Castlebrook Ave
- 3057 Casper Ave
- 3039 Castlebrook Ave
- 3049 Casper Ave
- 3080 Casper Ave
- 3036 Casper Ave
- 5171 Citrus Dr
- 3041 Casper Ave
- 3079 Castlebrook Ave
- 3031 Castlebrook Ave
- 3088 Casper Ave
- 3028 Casper Ave
- 3033 Casper Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.