3058 E Avenue h10 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,984 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3058 E Avenue h10, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $268,661, approximately $395 per square foot. 3058 E Avenue h10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Ward Kenneth C
Bought by
Ward Kenneth and The H 10 Properties Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $19,300 | $2,660 | $16,640 |
| 2024 | $975 | $18,922 | $2,608 | $16,314 |
| 2023 | $945 | $18,552 | $2,557 | $15,995 |
| 2022 | $797 | $18,189 | $2,507 | $15,682 |
| 2021 | $444 | $17,833 | $2,458 | $15,375 |
| 2020 | $438 | $17,651 | $2,433 | $15,218 |
| 2019 | $432 | $17,306 | $2,386 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $247 | $16,968 | $2,340 | $14,628 |
| 2017 | $242 | $16,637 | $2,295 | $14,342 |
| 2016 | $224 | $16,311 | $2,250 | $14,061 |
| 2015 | $221 | $16,067 | $2,217 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | $237 | $15,753 | $2,174 | $13,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map