3058 Rolling Rd N Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3058 Rolling Rd N, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $292,828, approximately $117 per square foot. 3058 Rolling Rd N is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Rosa Taylor Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Wingers Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Solomon Elbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Elbert | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $125,048 | $10,320 | $114,728 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $125,048 | $10,320 | $114,728 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $119,579 | $10,320 | $109,259 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $101,797 | $9,981 | $91,816 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $81,573 | $7,073 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $77,966 | $7,073 | $70,893 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $77,966 | $7,073 | $70,893 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $78,623 | $6,287 | $72,336 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $75,015 | $6,287 | $68,728 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $67,800 | $6,287 | $61,513 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $75,801 | $7,073 | $68,728 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $75,256 | $7,073 | $68,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map