3058 Rutledge Ave Cedar, IA 52543
Estimated Value: $58,617 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3058 Rutledge Ave, Cedar, IA 52543 and is currently estimated at $112,904, approximately $120 per square foot. 3058 Rutledge Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eddyville-Blakesburg- Fremont Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $37,900 | $16,220 | $21,680 |
| 2024 | $392 | $33,650 | $16,220 | $17,430 |
| 2023 | $448 | $33,650 | $16,220 | $17,430 |
| 2022 | $444 | $31,720 | $16,220 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $408 | $31,720 | $16,220 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $408 | $28,040 | $12,540 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $362 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $350 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $336 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map