NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3058 Shepherd Rd Williamson, NY 14589

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $265,000

5 Beds
1 Bath
1,600 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2020

Last sale price $51,550 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 315% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,467 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS. THIS 5 BEDROOM HOME OFFERS A CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY, DINING ROOM, LIVING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN, FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM AND BATHROOM, 4 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS. VINYL SIDING WITH NEWER ROOF. THIS HOME IS SURROUNDED BY APPLE ORCHARDS & AWAITS YOUR IDEAS TO MAKE IT YOUR OWN WITH SOME SWEAT EQUITY. OR PERFECT FOR AN INVESTOR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer LaRoche

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #10401237373 Listed on: 08/20/2019

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Curbeau

Listing by Finger Lakes Realty License #33CU0975075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1875

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 153x164
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 653
  • Assessor Parcel Number 544600-064-119-0000-653-109-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1875

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1875
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: Take Rt 104 to Fisher Rd right on Shepherd Rd. Home is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.52
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Circular Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544600-064-119-0000-653-109-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 153X164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3308.0
  • Tax Lot: 653

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Sold $51,550 +3.1% $32 / Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 For Sale $50,000 -3.0% $31 / Sq Ft
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Off Market $51,550 -- --
11/17/2019 11/17/19 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Price Changed $50,000 -8.9% $31 / Sq Ft
10/03/2019 10/03/19 For Sale $54,900 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 For Sale $54,900 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,884 $122,100 $25,100 $97,000
2024 $3,884 $120,000 $25,100 $94,900
2023 $3,882 $120,000 $25,100 $94,900
2022 $3,718 $120,000 $25,100 $94,900
2021 $3,464 $86,900 $15,200 $71,700
2020 $6,117 $86,900 $15,200 $71,700
2019 -- $86,900 $15,200 $71,700
2018 -- $86,900 $15,200 $71,700
2017 -- $86,900 $15,200 $71,700
2016 -- $82,000 $15,200 $66,800
2015 -- $82,000 $15,200 $66,800
2014 -- $82,000 $15,200 $66,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1219048

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544600-064-119-0000-653-109-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.