3058 Todd Ln Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $403,875
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
About This Home
As of June 2016Lovely 2 story conveniently located, lg finished family room, with bath and egress window in LL. Upgraded kitchen, bamboo floors, fenced backyard and even 2 decks. This could be the perfect home for you!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,459
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Schools
- Landisville Elementary And Middle School
- Hempfield High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Baseboard Heating
- 200+ Amp Service
- Electric Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Hempfield Green Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 300-76485-0-0000
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Reiff Cara and Miller Jordan
Bought by
Miller Cara C and Miller Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,853
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,366
Purchase Details
Listed on
Mar 24, 2016
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Reich Stephen C and Reich Michelle L
Bought by
Reiff Cara C and Miller Jordan
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$204,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.38%
Home Financials for this Owner
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$201,188
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Rhoades Matthew T and Rhoades Jaclyn M
Bought by
Reich Stephen C and Reich Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,894
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Rhoades Matthew T and Rhoades Jaclyn M
Bought by
Rhoades Matthew T and Rhoades Jaclyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Auerbach Paula
Bought by
Rhoades Matthew T and Zuzzio Jaclyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,920
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Hahn Donna J and Landis Susan J
Bought by
Hahn Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cara C | -- | Servicelink | |
| Reiff Cara C | $204,900 | None Available | |
| Reich Stephen C | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Rhoades Matthew T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rhoades Matthew T | $169,900 | -- | |
| Hahn Donna J | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Cara C | $197,500 | |
| Closed | Reiff Cara C | $201,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Reich Stephen C | $197,894 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoades Matthew T | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoades Matthew T | $135,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn Donna J | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Sold | $204,900 | -2.4% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $204,900 | $70,500 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $204,900 | $70,500 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $204,900 | $70,500 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $204,900 | $70,500 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $204,900 | $70,500 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $204,900 | $70,500 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $204,900 | $70,500 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $894 | $204,900 | $70,500 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $139,900 | $36,300 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $139,900 | $36,300 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $710 | $139,900 | $36,300 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $139,900 | $36,300 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002502239
APN: 300-76485-0-0000