3058 W 55th St Chicago, IL 60632
Gage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3058 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $207,419, approximately $319 per square foot. 3058 W 55th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sawyer Elementary School, Curie Metropolitan High School, and Acero - Rufino Tamayo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Partida Evangelina and Guevara Evangelina
Bought by
Partida Evangelina and Partida Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,409
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Komperda Wladyslaw and Komperda Magdalena
Bought by
Escobedo Javier and Escobedo Digalidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partida Evangelina | -- | Servicelink | |
| Escobedo Javier | $107,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Partida Evangelina | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Escobedo Javier | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $17,001 | $1,673 | $15,328 |
| 2024 | $574 | $17,001 | $1,673 | $15,328 |
| 2023 | $512 | $10,000 | $2,843 | $7,157 |
| 2022 | $512 | $10,000 | $2,843 | $7,157 |
| 2021 | $537 | $9,999 | $2,843 | $7,156 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $9,801 | $2,843 | $6,958 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $11,013 | $2,843 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $11,013 | $2,843 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $10,128 | $2,508 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $10,128 | $2,508 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $10,128 | $2,508 | $7,620 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $9,230 | $2,341 | $6,889 |
| 2013 | $1,210 | $9,230 | $2,341 | $6,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map