Seller's Agent in 2021
Justin Bringas
SimpliHOM
(951) 800-8182
2 in this area
302 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $648,000
Welcome Home! Investors and first time home buyers, this home is for you. This 4 bed 2 bath home offers 1,524 square feet of living space. Featuring wood laminate floors as you walk in and a kitchen that has newer white shaker cabinets installed complete with stainless steel appliances. The backyard is a blank canvas and ready for anything, even a pool in this big bag yard. This home is centrally located and close to everything! Restaurants, schools and just a stone’s throw away from Wine Country. Award winning Temecula schools. Don’t miss this home as it won’t last.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Wei | $480,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Simmons Aairyanna F | $397,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Strebig Joseph | $392,000 | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Lee Jourdier Jeanette F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Legg Merrill A | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Wei | $352,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Aairyanna F | $405,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Strebig Joseph | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Legg Merrill A | $94,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Sold | $480,000 | 0.0% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Off Market | $480,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2021 02/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | For Sale | $449,000 | +13.1% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Sold | $397,000 | -0.7% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Sale | $399,999 | +0.8% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Off Market | $397,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Price Changed | $404,444 | -1.4% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Price Changed | $409,999 | +0.5% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2018 03/04/18 | For Sale | $408,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Price Changed | $408,000 | -0.5% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $409,999 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $519,564 | $119,066 | $400,498 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $499,392 | $114,444 | $384,948 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $489,600 | $112,200 | $377,400 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $417,316 | $115,629 | $301,687 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $413,038 | $114,444 | $298,594 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $404,940 | $112,200 | $292,740 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $385,000 | $128,000 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $345,000 | $114,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $322,000 | $107,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $314,000 | $104,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $287,000 | $95,000 | $192,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Justin Bringas
SimpliHOM
(951) 800-8182
2 in this area
302 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joshua Summers
Real Estate eBroker
(760) 722-3222
45 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Yvette Anthony
Yvette Anthony, Broker
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW21034259
APN: 921-491-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.