$735,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026

30585 Gardner Ln Menifee, CA 92584

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,052 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$241 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Stop scrolling—this is the one! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 3,040 sq ft home features a highly sought-after downstairs in-law suite with its own living area and private bath, plus a show-stopping chef’s kitchen with Lusso quartz countertops, an oversized island, stainless GE appliances, gas oven, 5-burner gas cooktop, and a beautiful hood vent. Turn-key, move-in ready, and loaded with premium upgrades, this home offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and modern luxury. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan designed for effortless entertaining and everyday living, highlighted by soft-close white cabinetry with upgraded hardware and a designer backsplash. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers endless possibilities—home office, media room, or play space—while the luxurious primary suite provides a spa-like retreat with a soaking tub and expansive walk-in closet. Outside, take advantage of paid-off solar, a low-maintenance backyard with a sleek concrete patio and gazebo perfect for year-round gatherings, and a large side yard ideal for a potential pool. Located in an amenity-rich community featuring pickleball courts, playgrounds, dog parks, and BBQ areas, and conveniently close to schools and shopping, this home truly checks every box. Opportunities like this don’t last—schedule your showing today before it’s gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Goran Forss

Team Forss Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 951-302-1492 License #01711806 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Co-Listed By

Wendy Rosser

Team Forss Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 951-302-1492 License #02019088

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Crewse

LPT Realty, Inc License #02099842

LPT Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $121 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • RV Potential

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Tax Tract Number 36785
  • Assessor Parcel Number 466403007
  • $5,219 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Braverde Association, Phone Number (951) 973-7529

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$121 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Fire and Smoke Detection System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 466403007
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3052.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage, In-Law Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 240.83
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Laundry, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Loft
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Kitchen Island, Self-Closing Drawers, Walk-In Pantry

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range Hood, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Hiking Trails, Bocce Ball Court, Playground, Dog Park, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Biking Trails
  • Association Fee: 121.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Braverde
  • Phone: 951-973-7529
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: Braverde

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999, Park Nearby, Sprinklers Drip System, Desert Front, Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard, Value In Land
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6534.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Tract Number: 36785-1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 5219.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$745,000
Sold Price
$735,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.34%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$734,284
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,824

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2023
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Richmond American Homes/Md Inc
Bought by
Seccombe Donald Edwin and Seccombe Christina Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Randy Anderson
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES
Buyer's Agent
Reese Purinton
Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brks-CL
List Price
$675,992
Sold Price
$703,904
Premium/Discount to List
$27,912
4.13%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.13%
Original Mortgage
$563,123
Interest Rate
6.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $735,000 Monarch Title
Grant Deed $704,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $735,000 VA
Previous Owner $563,123 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $735,000 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $735,000 -1.3% $241 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $745,000 +5.8% $244 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold $703,904 +4.1% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2023 09/17/23 Price Changed $676,142 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 For Sale $675,992 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,147 $717,982 $127,500 $590,482
2023 $6,147 $98,107 $98,107 --
2022 $2,781 $96,184 $96,184 $0
2021 $2,781 -- -- --

MLS Number: SW26008693

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 466-403-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.