Estimated Value: $301,687 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3059 Jodi Ln, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $311,672, approximately $187 per square foot. 3059 Jodi Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Mgm Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lamison William W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,508
Outstanding Balance
$56,517
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,155
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamison William W | $149,385 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamison William W | $119,508 | |
| Closed | Lamison William W | $29,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,425 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2025 | $4,339 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2016 | $0 | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,250 | $36,670 | $95,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map