3059 N 75th St Milwaukee, WI 53210
Enderis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,604 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3059 N 75th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210 and is currently estimated at $321,401, approximately $173 per square foot. 3059 N 75th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,037 | $267,400 | $59,300 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $267,400 | $59,300 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $5,575 | $267,400 | $59,300 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | $136,200 | $21,900 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $136,200 | $21,900 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $128,700 | $24,200 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $128,700 | $24,200 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $121,700 | $27,200 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $5,451 | $118,300 | $27,200 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $114,900 | $27,200 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $114,900 | $27,200 | $87,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,400 | $27,200 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map