305A Mitten Ln Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $254,927 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305A Mitten Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $273,232, approximately $251 per square foot. 305A Mitten Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Bought by
Balliet Marguerite
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balliet Marguerite | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map